Fund database › Multi-Asset

Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3

EurazeoFR0013301546Class A (Retail)

FCPRMulti-AssetFranceSFDR Article 8accumulating5 share classes ↓
What the fund does

Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3 blends European private debt with mid-cap private-equity secondaries in an FCPR — in the market since 2018 and, at billions in size, one of France's largest evergreens by volume, accumulating.

Liquidity

Weekly subscription; monthly redemption with a quarter-based ceiling — with no lock-up and no exit fee: remarkably open mechanics for a fund of this maturity. The recommended holding period is eight years.

Access

Subscription from EUR 20,000, expressly designed for non-professional investors — primarily through French life-insurance and advisory channels; not registered for distribution in Germany.

Price & return
NAV7 Aug 2026156.88 EUR
Performance 1 year31 Jul 2026+6.1%
Since start of series p.a.Aug 2021+6.8%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Multi-Asset 2.30%1.94%
Performance feeabove 0% hurdle, with high-water mark10%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 73 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass A (Retail)20,000 EUR
Liquidity scoreavg. 76 days to cash53high
Redemptiongate 5% per quartermonthly
Recommended holding periodper key information document8 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Multi-Asset funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
1.94%this fund
2.30%median
Liquidity score
53this fund
40median
Redemption
monthlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

The proof that debt-heavy blended portfolios can carry monthly liquidity for years — with one of the longest live records in the field. For German investors it remains a study object: access ends at the border.

Figures for class A (Retail) (FR0013301546) · product data 24 Sep 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at 16 Apr 2026), PRIIPs-KID, Factsheet — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Since the data series began in Aug 2021, the unit price has gained 6.8% per year. The series is monthly; valuations of private holdings arrive quarterly and smoothed — the line is therefore calmer than the risk.

Class A (Retail) · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
156.88 EURNAV as at 7 Aug 2026Move the pointer over the line
120140160Aug 2021Nov 2022Feb 2024May 2025Aug 2026
YTD 2026+3.4%
1 year+6.1%
Calendar year 2025+4.9%
3 years p.a.+6.8%

61 monthly values, 59 derived from monthly returns · Source: secondary source (data portal), price feed / provider document · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. The fund has been running since Jul 2018; a reliable NAV series of the class is available from Aug 2021.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Co-investments alongside the institutional Eurazeo funds; secondary market transactions in the European mid-cap segment

prospectus (as at 16 Apr 2026)
Launch19 Jul 2018
Fund size3.73 bn EURas at 26 Jun 2026
Sub-strategyCo-Investments
SFDRArticle 8
Liquid assetstarget 10%actual 16% · see 03
Leverage limit10%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

247 holdings; the five largest account for 10.9% of the fund. 16.4% is held in the liquidity reserve — enough for 10 months of maximum redemptions.

30 Jun 2026
Where the money is% of fund assets · 30 Jun 2026
Private markets 83.6%Liquidity reserve 16.4%
Sectorsactual portfolio · 31 Dec 2025
Industrials & manufacturing27.0%Technology & software23.0%Healthcare & life sciences19.0%Communication services9.0%Financial services8.0%Consumer discretionary4.0%Consumer staples4.0%Other4.0%
Regions and structureactual portfolio · 31 Dec 2025
France 48.0%Germany 13.0%United Kingdom 8.0%Netherlands 6.0%unallocated 25.0%
247Holdings
10.9%Top 5 of NAV
2.9%largest position

Among the ten largest: 6 LP secondaries, 4 equity holdings; 6 names not disclosed.

The five largest positions% NAV · 30 Jun 2026 · top 10 together 18.4%
  1. 1
    Project Quantum (code name)Name not disclosedLP secondary 2023
    2.9%
  2. 2
    Raithequity holding · IT (Nanofabrication) · Germany
    2.4%

    German developer and manufacturer of nanofabrication equipment, primarily electron-beam lithography and ion-beam systems used by the semiconductor industry …

  3. 3
    Project Voyager (code name)Name not disclosedLP secondary 2023
    2.2%
  4. 4
    Project Papaya (code name)Name not disclosedLP secondary 2023
    1.8%
  5. 5
    Project Golden Gate (code name)Name not disclosedLP secondary 2024
    1.6%
Positions 6 to 10together 7.5% · Keys Group · Belron · Markerstudy · Project Cherry (code name) · Project Cube (code name)
  1. 6
    Keys Groupequity holding · Healthcare/Social · United Kingdom
    1.5%

    UK provider of special education and residential care for children and young people with additional needs, such as complex emotional and social needs.

  2. 7
    Belronequity holding · Consumer discretionary (Automotive glass) · Luxembourg
    1.5%

    Belron is the global leader in vehicle glass repair, replacement and calibration, operating under brands such as Carglass, Safelite and Autoglass in more than 35 countries.

  3. 8
    Markerstudyequity holding · Finance (Insurance) · United Kingdom
    1.5%

    Markerstudy is a UK insurance group that designs, distributes and administers mainly motor, home and pet insurance as a managing general agent and broker.

  4. 9
    Project Cherry (code name)Name not disclosedLP secondary 2021
    1.5%
  5. 10
    Project Cube (code name)Name not disclosedLP secondary 2022
    1.5%

Positions and shares according to the provider; 4 of 5 names not disclosed; short descriptions by semiliquid.info from public sources; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 1.94%, class A (Retail) is well below the median of the asset class (2.30%). On top comes a performance fee of 10% above a hurdle of 0% — with a high-water mark.

PRIIPs-KID A (Retail)
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs1.94%
  • of which management fee1.80%
  • Performance fee10%
  • Hurdle rate0%
  • High-water markyes
1.94%this fund
2.30%median Multi-Asset
1.04%cheapest class

For 20,000 EUR this means roughly 388 EUR per year; the cheapest class with a cost figure is D (clean, no retrocession) (1.04%, from 250,000 EUR).

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)up to 4%
  • Redemption fee0%

For 20,000 EUR, a one-off up to 800 EUR on purchase.

  • Several layers of fees possible. MULTI-TIER. EPVE3 invests in private equity and private debt in Europe, including through interests in Eurazeo funds and third-party funds as well as through direct investments. The disclosed figure of 1.94% p.a. is expressly stated as 'including indirect costs' and should capture the target fund level; the performance fee arising at target fund level is not included in it.

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class A (Retail), hence comparable across providers. Median: 16 Multi-Asset funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed weekly. The prospectus does not fix a determinable dealing day; the sequence is therefore shown as a rule, without dates.

Next subscription cycleper prospectus, no dates Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    before the cut-off

    with the subscription form including annexes; rejection where AML/KYC information is …

  2. Order cut-off
    12:00 Paris

    centralisation

  3. Valuation day
    fixed weekday

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  4. NAV published
    VL each Friday; only the VL as at 30.06.
  5. Payment due
    with the order: 0 business days after order …

No date can be calculated from the captured rules — a determinable valuation day is missing. Shown are the prospectus figures.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Payment: with the order. Subscriptions are accepted only with simultaneous remittance of funds; units are issued only after payment in full
  • Scaling back possible. Rejection possible, including where, from the 5th financial year onwards, the subscriptions of an additional subscription period exceed 25% of the net assets as at the booking date of the preceding …
  • Clarify the share class first. EUR 20,000 · Entry charge (max.): 4%
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (156.88 EUR, 7 Aug 2026) would equal roughly 637 units.
All prospectus details on subscription13 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencyweekly
Procedurefully paid-in
Valuation dayfixed weekday
Cut-off12:00 Paris · (centralisation)
Pricenext NAV after centralisation
NAV publicationVL each Friday; only the VL as at 30.06. and 31.12. are certified by the Commissaire aux Comptes; notification to investors on request within 8 days
Paymentwith the order: 0 business days after order placement
Minimum investmentEUR 20,000
Entry charge (max.)4% (distributor)
Subscription limitRejection possible, including where, from the 5th financial year onwards, the subscriptions of an additional subscription period exceed 25% of the net assets as at the booking date of the preceding …
KYC / documentswith the subscription form including annexes; rejection where AML/KYC information is insufficient
Revocationfirm and irrevocable from signature of the subscription form
Business dayno definition of 'jour ouvre' in the management regulations/glossary (p. 51-55); domicile FR assumed

Data as at 24 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed monthly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 48 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

calculated on —
Next redemption cyclePricing date — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    17:00 Paris

    The redemption request must be received in the calendar month before the centralisation month …

  2. Pricing date
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  3. Gate check
    on the pricing date

    Monthly redemption with a quarterly cap: centralised redemption requests are in principle met only up to 5% …

  4. NAV published
    VL each Friday; only the VL as at 30.06.
  5. Payout
    —T+30 CD

    valuation day

A request made today is paid out on — — — days.

Shown without a date because the prospectus does not quantify: cut-off, NAV publication. The remaining markers are calculated from the prospectus rules.

Liquidity scoreHow quickly can you get your money out, according to the prospectus?
53/100high

Money typically within a quarter — on average 76 days from decision to cash.

Rank 9 of 112 · rank 2 of 15 in Multi-Asset · no lock-up · no fixed redemption fee

one dot = one fund (112, view as of today) · ● Multi-Asset · ● other asset classesMedian of all funds: 29
And if many want out at the same time?
  • At most 5% of NAV per quarter can be redeemed.
  • Carried forward on request.
  • Never triggered so far — no gate, no suspension since launch in Jul 2018 (press and provider reports). The reserve covers 10 months of maximum redemptions (03).
  • A suspension is limited to 12.

Confidence high — prospectus complete, dates calculated, no assumptions in the value · prospectus as at 16 Apr 2026 · score run 16 Oct 2026 · How 76 days become 53 pointsThe score measures how quickly and reliably you can get your money out according to the prospectus — not whether the fund is good.

All prospectus details on redemption14 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencymonthly
Valuation daylast business day of the month
Notice17:00 Paris · (counted from month-end)
Pricenext NAV after centralisation
Payout30 calendar days after valuation day (latest 30 calendar days)
Gate5% of NAV per quarter
Scaled-back portioncarried forward on request
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upfund-level, 48 months (the constitutive documents)
Suspensionlegal/tax problem; force majeure
Liquidity toolsPlafond Rachats of 5% per calendar quarter.
Switch / transferpossible at any time, but only with the prior consent of the Societe de Gestion (notification and Bulletin d'Adhesion)
Compulsory redemptioncollective redemption at the initiative of the Societe de Gestion in the event of a distribution of assets (Art. 10.2)

Monthly redemption with a quarterly cap: centralised redemption requests are in principle met only up to 5% of the fund's net assets per calendar quarter ('Plafond Rachats'). Where the requests exceed this limit, each investor is served pro rata - specifically 'in proportion to the liquidity which the fund is able to offer and has resolved to offer', by reference to the total of all requests received at the same …

The gate of 5% of net assets per calendar quarter ('Plafond Rachats') is not a permanent state: under the footnote to Art. 10.1.2 the management company may activate it pursuant to Art. 422-21-1 of the AMF General Regulation ONLY in exceptional circumstances and in the interest of the investors or of the public.

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: FR); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 24 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

5 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class A (Retail); the cheapest class with a cost figure is D (clean, no retrocession) (1.04%, from 250,000 EUR).

5 of 5 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
FR0013301546A (Retail)basisEURaccumulating✓20,000 EUR1.80%1.94%
FR0013301553C (insurance/UC, professional)EURaccumulating✓100,000 EUR1.80%1.94%
FR0013301561D (clean, no retrocession)cheapest classEURaccumulating✓250,000 EUR0.90%1.04%
+ show 2 further classesshow fewer
FR00140107M9E (clean, new issue 2026)EURaccumulating✓20,000 EUR1.40%1.42%
FR001400HDV4L (Wrapper/Assurance-vie)EURaccumulating✓20,000 EUR1.80%1.94%

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoEurazeo Global Investor
DepositarySociété Générale Securities Services
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationFrance (also Assurance-Vie), Germany (via Moonfare); further European countries via private banks
DomicileFrance
Legal wrapperFCPR
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notificationno entry in the BaFin fund database
Documents evaluateddata as at 24 Sep 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)1 Feb 2026—
NAV series
secondary source (data portal), price feed / provider document
7 Aug 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve30 Jun 2026Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3

How quickly can I get out of the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3?

Redemption monthly, with 5% gate per quarter. Subscribing today, it takes on average 76 days from decision to cash under the prospectus deadlines; a gate is not factored in.

What does the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3 cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 1.94% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class A (Retail); the median of the Multi-Asset funds in this database is 2.30%; plus a performance fee of 10%.

What is the minimum investment in the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3?

20,000 EUR in class A (Retail).

Can I buy the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3 as a retail investor in Germany?

No. According to our evidence, the fund cannot currently be subscribed in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3 currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Eurazeo Private Value Europe 3. Under the prospectus a gate of 5% per quarter applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.