Fund database › Infrastructure

Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF

Allianz Capital Partners GmbHLU2802865670Class A Distributing

ELTIF 2.0InfrastructureLuxembourgSFDR Article 8distributing10 share classes ↓
What the fund does

The Allianz ELTIF invests side by side with the Allianz group's own capital in global infrastructure — predominantly equity through target funds and co-investments, as an ELTIF 2.0, launched in 2024.

Liquidity

The strictest combination among the infrastructure ELTIFs: a three-year minimum holding period, a full year's notice, subscription and redemption only quarterly; the limit is measured against the liquid assets, and excess orders lapse. The recommended holding period is ten years.

Access

Subscription from EUR 10,000 for long-term-oriented retail investors and professional investors; registered in roughly seventeen countries, including Germany.

Price & return
NAV30 Jun 2026107.19 EUR
Performance 12 monthsprovider figure+1.3%
Since launch p.a.provider figure+4.0%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Infrastructure 2.42%2.86%
Performance feeabove 6% hurdle, no high-water mark10%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 74 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass A Distributing10,000 EUR
Liquidity scoreavg. 1542 days to cash0locked
Redemptiongate 40% per redemption dayquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document10 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Infrastructure funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
2.86%this fund
2.42%median
Liquidity score
0this fund
8median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

The co-investment promise alongside one of the world's largest infrastructure investors is the argument — paid for with terms closer to closed-end structures: anyone subscribing here should treat exit as the exception, not a feature.

Figures for class A Distributing (LU2802865670) · product data 19 Aug 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at November 2025 (file name 4 Dec 2025)), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Outdated (Apr 2026)

Class A Distributing · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
107.19 EURNAV as at 30 Jun 2026Move the pointer over the line
100102104106Sep 2024Mar 2025Aug 2025Jan 2026Jun 2026
PerformanceOutdated (Apr 2026)

13 monthly values, 2 derived from monthly returns · Source: secondary source (data portal) · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Fund of funds/multi-manager approach: investment in illiquid target funds and co-investments alongside institutional investors; the target funds invest in equities/participation rights and debt securities in connection with infrastructure projects.

prospectus (as at November 2025 (file name 4 Dec 2025))
Launch16 Jul 2024
Fund size75.5 m EURas at 30 Jun 2026 (factsheet)
Sub-strategyCo-Investments · Fund of funds · Infrastructure
SFDRArticle 8
Liquid assetstarget 32.30%actual 27% · see 03
Leverage limit50%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

6 holdings; the five largest account for 69.3% of the fund. 27.0% is held in the liquidity reserve.

30 Jun 2026
Where the money is% of fund assets · 30 Jun 2026
Private markets 73.8%Liquidity reserve 27.0%

How the reserve is invested: BNP Paribas Insticash EUR 1D LVNAV 26.5%.

Sectorsactual portfolio · 31 Mar 2026
Energy & commodities52.0%Digital infrastructure41.0%Other7.0%
Regions and structureactual portfolio · 31 Mar 2026
Europe 63.0%North America 27.0%Global, not broken down 10.0%
6Holdings
69.3%Top 5 of NAV
27.9%largest position

Among the largest positions: 3 co-investments, 3 primary funds, 1 fund interest.

The five largest positions% NAV · 30 Jun 2026
  1. 1
    Allianz Core Private Markets Fund (via Aries Capital DAC note 0.00% 13 Jul 2034)fund interest · Multi Private Markets (Infrastructure, Private Debt, Private equity) · Ireland / Global
    27.9%

    Semi-liquid Allianz evergreen fund with a globally diversified portfolio of infrastructure, private debt and private equity.

  2. 2
    Maincubes (via DIV II Matrix Co-Invest II SCSp)co-investment · Communications / Data centres · Germany / Europe
    18.4%

    maincubes is an operator of colocation data centers headquartered in Frankfurt am Main, with sites in Germany and other European countries.

  3. 3
    Vårgrønn (via HV Storm Co-Invest AS)co-investment · Energy transition / Offshore wind · Norway / Europe
    8.7%

    Vårgrønn is a Norwegian offshore wind investor and developer based in Oslo, established as a joint venture of Eni Plenitude and HitecVision.

  4. 4
    Coastal Virginia Offshore Wind (via Stonepeak Global Renewables (Lux G) Feeder Fund SCSp)co-investment · Energy transition / Offshore wind · USA
    8.2%

    Coastal Virginia Offshore Wind is an offshore wind farm of around 2.6 GW with 176 turbines off Virginia Beach (USA), developed and operated by Dominion Energy.

  5. 5
    HPS Offshore Sustainability and Energy Transition Fund, SCSpprimary fund · Energy transition / Infrastructure debt · North America
    6.1%

    Credit fund of HPS Investment Partners (New York, part of BlackRock since 2025) that provides debt financing to energy transition and sustainable infrastructure companies and projects.

Positions 6 to 7together 4.6% · KKR Global Infrastructure Investors V (EUR) SCSp · ISQ Energy Transition Fund (EU) EURO SCSp
  1. 6
    KKR Global Infrastructure Investors V (EUR) SCSpprimary fund · Multi-sector infrastructure · Global
    2.6%

    KKR's fifth global flagship infrastructure fund, acquiring value-add and core-plus infrastructure in energy, transport, digital infrastructure and utilities worldwide.

  2. 7
    ISQ Energy Transition Fund (EU) EURO SCSpprimary fund · Energy transition · Global
    2.0%

    Energy transition infrastructure fund of I Squared Capital, an infrastructure manager headquartered in Miami.

Positions and shares according to the provider; short descriptions by semiliquid.info from public sources; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 2.86%, class A Distributing is well above the median of the asset class (2.42%). On top comes a performance fee of 10% above a hurdle of 6% — without a high-water mark.

PRIIPs-KID A Distributing
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs2.86%
  • of which management fee1.70%
  • Performance fee10%
  • Hurdle rate6%
  • High-water markno
2.86%this fund
2.42%median Infrastructure

For 10,000 EUR this means roughly 286 EUR per year.

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)up to 5%
  • Redemption fee0%

For 10,000 EUR, a one-off up to 500 EUR on purchase.

  • Several layers of fees possible. Two layers: (1) sub-fund level (management fee, depositary, operating costs, performance fee) and (2) target fund level - per the KID/prospectus the sub-fund invests predominantly in illiquid target funds; their management fees and carried interest arise in addition (double charging typical of a fund of funds structure). A rebate/offset of the target fund fees is not documented in the accessible documents (n/a).

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class A Distributing, hence comparable across providers. Median: 25 Infrastructure funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed quarterly. The price is the NAV on the valuation day — it is not known when the order is placed and is published only 20 business days later.

calculated on —
Next subscription cycleValuation day — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    —recommendation
  2. Order cut-off
    —17:00 CET
  3. Valuation day
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  4. NAV published
    —T+20 BD

    Calculation on each valuation day (last business day of the quarter).

  5. Payment due
    —NAV+4 BD

    after NAV publication: 4 business days after NAV publication

An order placed today is invested in — days (—); the money is due on —. Miss the cut-off and you move to the next dealing day: cut-off —, invested from —.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Payment: after NAV publication. Subscription application is rejected/cancelled, monies returned without interest, cancellation costs borne by the investor
  • Clarify the share class first. 10,000 EUR · Entry charge (max.): 5%
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (107.19 EUR, 30 Jun 2026) would equal roughly 933 units.
All prospectus details on subscription11 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencyquarterly
Procedurefully paid-in
Valuation dayquarter-end
Cut-off5 business days before dealing day · 17:00 CET · (before the anchor date)
Pricevaluation day
NAV publicationCalculation on each valuation day (last business day of the quarter); publication generally 20 business days thereafter or on a date considered appropriate by …
Paymentafter NAV publication: 4 business days after NAV publication
Minimum investment10,000 EUR
Entry charge (max.)5% (distributor)
RevocationRetail investors may cancel free of charge within 2 weeks of submitting the request to the distributor
Business day'a day on which banks are open for business in Luxembourg, except as otherwise defined in the relevant Sub-Fund Supplement'.

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 19 Aug 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 36 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

calculated on —
Next redemption cyclePricing date — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    —17:00

    Redemption request at least 12 months before the intended redemption day, cut-off 17:00 CET on the last …

  2. Pricing date
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  3. Gate check
    on the pricing date

    Redemption on any valuation day after a three-year minimum holding period and twelve months' notice.

  4. NAV published
    —T+20 BD
  5. Payout
    —NAV+5 BD

    NAV publication

A request made today is paid out on — — — days; from the cut-off to cash it is — days.

Liquidity scoreHow quickly can you get your money out, according to the prospectus?
0/100locked

An exit is possible after three years at the earliest — arithmetically 1542 days from decision to cash.

Rank 103 of 112 · rank 18 of 23 in Infrastructure · 36 months lock-up · no fixed redemption fee

18/100very low

Money typically only after more than a year — on average 448 days from decision to cash.

36 months lock-up — expired for existing holdings · no fixed redemption fee

one dot = one fund (112, view as of today) · ● Infrastructure · ● other asset classesMedian of all funds: 29
And if many want out at the same time?
  • At most 40% of available liquidity per redemption day can be redeemed.
  • Carried forward automatically to the next dealing day.
  • No history yet — fund since Jul 2024; no redemption period under pressure documented.
  • The prospectus does not say how long a suspension may last.

Confidence high — prospectus complete, dates calculated, no assumptions in the value · prospectus as at 4 Dec 2025 · score run 16 Oct 2026 · How 1542 days become 0 pointsThe score measures how quickly and reliably you can get your money out according to the prospectus — not whether the fund is good.

All prospectus details on redemption14 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Valuation dayquarter-end
Notice12 months before redemption day · 17:00 CET
Pricevaluation day
Payout5 business days after NAV publication
Gate40% of available liquidity per redemption day
Scaled-back portioncarried forward automatically to the next dealing day
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upinvestor-level, 36 months (subscription)
Suspensionmarket/trading disruption, missing price sources, force majeure
Liquidity toolsLock-up 3 years, 12 months notice period, gate 40% of the liquid assets, automatic carry-forward, suspension, redemption in kind possible
Switch / transferonly with the prior written consent of the General Partner (exceptions for certain institutional transfers), no exchange trading
Compulsory redemptionin the case of a Prohibited Investor or Defaulting Investor, and also where the residual portfolio is uneconomic (compulsory redemption of all investors)

Redemption on any valuation day after a three-year minimum holding period and twelve months' notice. The volume is limited per redemption date to 40% of the sub-fund's LIQUID INVESTMENTS (not a NAV ratio). Requests in excess are met on a pro-rata basis.

The redemption limit is not a NAV ratio: the aggregate amount of redemptions permitted on a redemption date is limited to 40% of the sub-fund's LIQUID INVESTMENTS. Requests in excess are met pro rata; portions not satisfied are carried forward and - irrespective of the request date - executed pro rata BEFORE the regular requests of the next redemption date, in each case again limited to 40% of the liquid …

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 19 Aug 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

10 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class A Distributing.

1 of 10 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU2802865670A DistributingbasisEURdistributing✓10,000 EUR1.70%2.86%
LU2802865753AT AccumulatingEURaccumulating—10,000 EUR1.70%—
LU2802865837I DistributingEURdistributing—5,000,000 EUR0.85%—
+ show 7 further classesshow fewer
LU2802865910IT AccumulatingEURaccumulating—5,000,000 EUR0.85%—
LU2802866215P DistributingEURdistributing—1,000,000 EUR0.85%—
LU2802866306PT AccumulatingEURaccumulating—1,000,000 EUR0.85%—
LU2811090062R DistributingEURdistributing—10,000 EUR0.85%—
LU2811089999RT AccumulatingEURaccumulating—10,000 EUR0.85%—
LU2802866058W DistributingEURdistributing—10,000,000 EUR0.51%—
LU2802866132WT AccumulatingEURaccumulating—10,000,000 EUR0.51%—

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoAllianz Capital Partners GmbH
DepositaryThe Bank of New York Mellon SA/NV
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationAustria, Belgium, Cyprus, Czechia, Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland (+9)
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF 2.0
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notification70170934
Documents evaluateddata as at 19 Aug 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)16 Apr 2026—
Annual / semi-annual report31 Dec 2025—
NAV series
secondary source (data portal)
30 Jun 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve30 Jun 2026Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF

How quickly can I get out of the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF?

Redemption quarterly, notice period 12 months before redemption day, with 40% gate per redemption day. Subscribing today, it takes on average 1542 days from decision to cash under the prospectus deadlines; a gate is not factored in.

What does the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 2.86% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class A Distributing; the median of the Infrastructure funds in this database is 2.42%; plus a performance fee of 10%.

What is the minimum investment in the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF?

10,000 EUR in class A Distributing.

Can I buy the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Allianz Global Infrastructure ELTIF. Under the prospectus a gate of 40% per redemption day applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.