Fund database › Real Estate

Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest

Pegasus Vermögensmanagement GmbHLU3256141964Class R

ELTIF 2.0Real EstateLuxembourgSFDR Article 6distributing4 share classes ↓
What the fund does

The Licus ELTIF extends bridge financings for real-estate projects in Germany and Europe — short-dated, secured loans as an ELTIF 2.0, launched in 2026, distributing.

Liquidity

A two-year minimum holding period from subscription, thereafter redemption at quarter-end with one year's irrevocable notice; filled from the freely available liquid assets. Daily subscription, also in instalments.

Access

No formal minimum investment for retail, semi-professional and professional investors; distribution focused on Germany.

Price & return
NAV10 Sep 2026103.58 EUR
Since start of series, cumulativeApr 2026+1.9%
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Real Estate 2.42%2.34%
Performance feeabove 5% hurdle, with high-water mark25%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 74 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass Rnone
Redemptiongate 50% per redemption dayquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document5 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Real Estate funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
2.34%this fund
2.42%median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

Bridge lending in a retail wrapper is a novelty — short-dated assets meet a long investor commitment: an unusual asymmetry the young fund has yet to justify with lived practice.

Figures for class R (LU3256141964) · product data 24 Sep 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at undated (first issue of the share classes 1 Apr 2026)), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

Since the data series began in Apr 2026, the unit price has gained 1.9% (cumulative, 0.3 years). The series is still short; valuations of private holdings arrive quarterly and smoothed.

Class R · Net asset value (NAV) in EUR
103.58 EURNAV as at 10 Sep 2026Move the pointer over the line
100101102103Apr 2026May 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
since Apr 2026 (cumulative)+1.9%

10 monthly values, 4 derived from monthly returns · Source: secondary source (data portal), Bloomberg · Returns calculated by semiliquid.info from the NAV series, not an official provider figure. Taxes and dealing costs of reinvestment are not considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. The fund has been running since Jan 2026; a reliable NAV series of the class is available from Apr 2026.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Origination of short-term bridge loans secured by land charges registered in the land register to property and project companies of portfolio holders and project developers for acquisition, completion or the provision of liquidity; min.

prospectus (as at undated (first issue of the share classes 1 Apr 2026))
Launch9 Jan 2026
Fund size1.0 m EURas at 31 Jul 2026
Sub-strategyReal estate
SFDRArticle 6
Liquid assetstarget 5%actual 12% · see 03
Leverage limit80%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

1 holding; the five largest account for 87.4% of the fund. 12.1% is held in the liquidity reserve.

30 Jun 2026
Where the money is% of fund assets · 30 Jun 2026
Private markets 87.4%Liquidity reserve 12.1%unallocated 0.5%
SectorsApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 9 Jan 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Residential 51%, Mixed use 49%

Regions and structureApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 9 Jan 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Germany 51%, Europe, other 49%

1Holdings
87.4%Top 5 of NAV
87.4%largest position

Among the largest positions: 1 loan.

The largest positions% NAV · 30 Jun 2026
  1. 1
    Park 55 Bauträger GmbHloan · Real estate / Residential development · Germany
    87.4%

    Property developer based in Wildeshausen (Lower Saxony, Oldenburg local court) that plans, builds and markets residential and commercial real estate.

Positions and shares according to the provider; short descriptions by semiliquid.info from public sources; 0.5% is not allocated to any block in the source; Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 2.34%, class R is below the median of the asset class (2.42%). On top comes a performance fee of 25% above a hurdle of 5% — with a high-water mark.

PRIIPs-KID R
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs2.34%
  • of which management fee2%
  • Performance fee25%
  • Hurdle rate5%
  • High-water markyes
2.34%this fund
2.42%median Real Estate

For 10,000 EUR this means roughly 234 EUR per year.

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)up to 5%
  • Redemption fee0%

For 10,000 EUR, a one-off up to 500 EUR on purchase.

  • Several layers of fees possible. Fund level (AIFM/management company in Luxembourg; fund design, investment and asset management by Buchner Gruppe; distribution Pegasus Vermögensmanagement GmbH). No master/feeder or target fund structure documented - the loans are granted directly to qualifying portfolio companies.

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class R, hence comparable across providers. Median: 6 Real Estate funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed daily. The price is the NAV on the valuation day — it is not known when the order is placed and is published only 1 business day later.

calculated on —
Next subscription cycleValuation day — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    —recommendation
  2. Order cut-off
    —16:00 Luxembourg

    no late acceptance; requests received after 16:00 are settled at the issue price of the …

  3. Valuation day
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  4. NAV published
    —T+1 BD

    The net asset value for each valuation day is determined on the preceding bank business …

  5. Payment due
    —T+0 BD

    with the order: 0 business days after order placement

An order placed today is invested in — days (—); the money is due on —. Miss the cut-off and you move to the next dealing day: cut-off —, invested from —.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Payment: with the order. in the case of part payments, default interest of 3-month EURIBOR plus 4% or at least 6% p.a., cure period of 20 bank business days, thereafter Defaulting Investor with scale-back or compulsory …
  • Scaling back possible. The management company may suspend the issue temporarily or entirely; no issue during a suspension of redemptions on account of exceptional circumstances
  • Clarify the share class first. no minimum subscription amount · Entry charge (max.): 5%
  • Number of units is fixed later — 100,000 EUR at the latest NAV (103.58 EUR, 10 Sep 2026) would equal roughly 965 units.
All prospectus details on subscription12 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencydaily
Procedurefully paid-in
Valuation dayevery bank business day
Cut-off1 business day before Valuation day · 16:00 Luxembourg · (before the anchor date)
Pricevaluation day
NAV publicationThe net asset value for each valuation day is determined on the preceding bank business day; the assets are valued monthly
Paymentwith the order: 0 business days after order placement
Minimum investmentno minimum subscription amount
Entry charge (max.)5% (distributor)
Subscription limitThe management company may suspend the issue temporarily or entirely; no issue during a suspension of redemptions on account of exceptional circumstances
RevocationRetail investors may cancel the subscription within two weeks of subscribing (KID p. 1); redemption requests are irrevocable
Business dayBank business day: any working day on which the banks in Luxembourg, Hamburg and Frankfurt am Main are open, other than 24 and 31 December (p. 12)

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: DE, LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 24 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 24 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

calculated on —
Next redemption cyclePricing date — · calculated on — Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    —

    Redemption days 31.03./30.06./30.09./31.12.; irrevocable request at least 12 months in advance, extendable to …

  2. Pricing date
    —T

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  3. Gate check
    on the pricing date

    max. 50% of freely available liquid assets per redemption day

  4. NAV published
    —T+1 BD
  5. Payout
    no deadline

Pricing date for a request made today: —, in — days.

Shown without a date because the prospectus does not quantify: payment. The remaining markers are calculated from the prospectus rules.

No liquidity score — the payout period is not quantified in the prospectus.

The score needs a quantified redemption frequency, notice period and payout rule; as soon as the prospectus provides them, it is calculated.

All prospectus details on redemption13 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Valuation dayquarter-end
Notice12 months before redemption day
Pricequarter-end
Gate50% of available liquidity per redemption day; minimum liquidity reserve of at least 5% of net asset value
Scaled-back portioncarried forward automatically to the next dealing day
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upinvestor-level, 24 months (subscription)
SuspensionClosure of an exchange or restriction on trading; assets unavailable or incapable of valuation; minimum liquidity reserve of 5% not maintained
Liquidity toolsRedemption cap of 50% of the freely available liquid assets; minimum holding period 24 months; redemption notice period 12 months, extendable to 15 months.
Switch / transferfully paid-in units freely transferable to Qualified Investors under Art. 19(2) of the ELTIF Regulation (other than to the management company); no listing
Compulsory redemptionCompulsory redemption in the best interest of the sub-fund and in the case of Ineligible Persons on 15 calendar days' notice.

max. 50% of freely available liquid assets per redemption day

Dates calculated from the prospectus rules (bank holidays: DE, LU); only the transfer agent’s confirmation is binding. Data as at 24 Sep 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

4 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class R.

1 of 4 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU3256141964RbasisEURdistributing✓0 EUR2%2.34%
LU3256141709IEURdistributing—2,500,000 EUR1%—
LU3256141881PEURdistributing—750,000 EUR1.50%—
+ show 1 further classshow fewer
LU3256142004SEURdistributing—200,000 EUR1.75%—

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoHANSAINVEST LUX S.A.
DepositaryDonner & Reuschel AG
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationGermany
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF 2.0
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notification70175647
Documents evaluateddata as at 24 Sep 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)9 Jan 2026—
Presentation1 Apr 2026—
NAV series
secondary source (data portal), Bloomberg
10 Sep 2026Performance (01)
Positions and reserve30 Jun 2026Portfolio (03)

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest

How quickly can I get out of the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest?

Redemption quarterly, notice period 12 months before redemption day, with 50% gate per redemption day.

What does the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 2.34% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class R; the median of the Real Estate funds in this database is 2.42%; plus a performance fee of 25%.

What is the minimum investment in the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest?

The prospectus sets no minimum investment.

Can I buy the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Licus ELTIF - Real Estate Bridge Invest. Under the prospectus a gate of 50% per redemption day applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.