Fund database › Private Credit

Eurazeo Prime Income Credit

EurazeoLU3086780247Class A1 (Retail-Distribution)

ELTIF 2.0Private CreditLuxembourgSFDR Article 8distributing2 share classes ↓
What the fund does

Eurazeo Prime Income Credit extends secured loans to European mid-market companies — designed as distributing, as an ELTIF 2.0, launched in 2025, fully paid in with no capital calls.

Liquidity

Monthly subscription; redemption windows open quarterly — with the particularity that the dealing date falls one month before quarter-end. An initial eighteen-month lock after the first closing, thereafter a quantified quarterly gate and a time-limited early-exit fee.

Access

Subscription from EUR 10,000 for retail investors with basic knowledge and professional investors, recommended holding period ten years; registered for distribution in nine countries, including Germany.

Price & return
No reliable NAV series—
Costs & risk
Ongoing costsmedian Private Credit 2.05%2.19%
Risk (SRI)scale 1 to 74 of 7
Access & liquidity
Minimum investmentclass A1 (Retail-Distribution)10,000 EUR
Redemptiongate 5% per quarterquarterly
Recommended holding periodper key information document10 years
Compared with the asset classMedian of Private Credit funds in this database with a documented value · data run 16 Oct 2026
Ongoing costs
2.19%this fund
2.05%median
Redemption
quarterlythis fund
quarterlytypical
ContextEditorial

The income building block of the Eurazeo Prime family: classic mid-market lending with a clear distribution orientation — the initial lock is the concession to portfolio construction that the more mature competitors no longer need.

Figures for class A1 (Retail-Distribution) (LU3086780247) · product data 19 Aug 2026 · sources: prospectus (as at 16 Sep 2025), PRIIPs-KID — full list under 08 documents.

01Performance

No documented NAV series in the database.

02Strategy

What the prospectus permits: Core strategy: senior secured first-lien instruments; 100% floating rate; according to the KID the fund may also hold mezzanine/convertible instruments and indirect fund investments

prospectus (as at 16 Sep 2025)
Launch16 Sep 2025
Fund size100 m EURas at 26 Nov 2025
Sub-strategyDirect Lending
SFDRArticle 8
Liquidity buffernot documented
Leverage limit50%

Taxonomy of semiliquid.info; only published values are used, nothing is estimated. The actual portfolio breakdown is in 03 Portfolio.

03Portfolio

What is actually held: breakdown by sector and region according to the provider.

21 Aug 2026
SectorsApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 21 Aug 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Diversified, no sector breakdown 100%

Regions and structureApproximation from fund documents, not actual values · 21 Aug 2026

Focus according to fund documents: Europe 100%

3Holdings

Allocation according to the uniform semiliquid taxonomy; only published values are used, nothing is estimated.

04Costs

With ongoing costs of 2.19%, class A1 (Retail-Distribution) is above the median of the asset class (2.05%).

PRIIPs-KID A1 (Retail-Distribution)
Ongoing costsper year, % of unit value
  • Total ongoing costs2.19%
  • of which management feenot documented
  • Performance feenot documented
  • Hurdle ratenot documented
  • High-water marknot documented
2.19%this fund
2.05%median Private Credit

For 10,000 EUR this means roughly 219 EUR per year.

One-off costsmaximum per prospectus
  • Entry charge (for distribution)up to 2%
  • Redemption fee0%

For 10,000 EUR, a one-off up to 200 EUR on purchase.

  • Several layers of fees possible. Fund level (direct lending, Eurazeo's own origination platform with 35 investment professionals at 5 EU locations). No master/feeder or target fund level disclosed; no double charging documented

Based on the PRIIPs key information document of class A1 (Retail-Distribution), hence comparable across providers. Median: 32 Private Credit funds in this database, data run 16 Oct 2026.

05Subscription

Units can be subscribed monthly. The prospectus does not fix a determinable dealing day; the sequence is therefore shown as a rule, without dates.

Next subscription cycleper prospectus, no dates Your step Fund-internal
  1. Documents complete
    before the cut-off
  2. Order cut-off
    —
  3. Valuation day
    —

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  4. NAV published
    —
  5. Payment due
    —

No date can be calculated from the captured rules — a determinable valuation day is missing. Shown are the prospectus figures.

Before placing the orderwhat can delay, add cost to or scale back the subscription
  • Subscription. Monthly NAV; 'Investors can invest anytime'; fully paid-in fund without capital calls ('Fully paid-in fund', 'No capital calls to handle', 'Committed capital can be put to work immediately')
  • Minimum investment. minimum ticket EUR 10,000 ('Min. ticket: EUR 10k' / 'Min. investment: 10k EUR')
All prospectus details on subscription3 items · incl. procedure, KYC, business-day definition
Frequencymonthly
Minimum investment10,000 EUR
Entry charge (max.)2% (not in the prospectus)

Data as at 19 Aug 2026 · Documents: 08.

06Redemption & liquidity

Units can be redeemed quarterly — with a volume limit (Gate), lock-up 18 months. How quickly the money arrives and what happens if many want out at once is set out below.

Next redemption cycleper prospectus, no dates Your step Fund-internal
  1. Request by cut-off
    —

    Redemption quarterly with effect as at the close of the last business day of the second month of the relevant …

  2. Pricing date
    special rule, see prospectus

    Price = NAV per share on this day.

  3. Gate check

    Quarterly gate of no more than 5% of the NAV per quarter ('Up to 5% of the NAV per quarter'), combined with …

  4. NAV published
    —
  5. Payout
    —

No date can be calculated from the captured rules — a determinable valuation day is missing. Shown are the prospectus figures.

No liquidity score — the notice period is not stated as a number in the prospectus.

The score needs a quantified redemption frequency, notice period and payout rule; as soon as the prospectus provides them, it is calculated.

All prospectus details on redemption7 items · incl. grounds for suspension, in-kind redemption, transfer, compulsory redemption
Characterredemption right
Frequencyquarterly
Valuation dayspecial rule, see prospectus
Gate5% NAV
Redemption fee (max.)0%
Lock-upfund-level, 18 months (fund launch)
Compulsory redemptionThe General Partner may compel an investor to withdraw in full or to redeem in the cases set out in the prospectus

Quarterly gate of no more than 5% of the NAV per quarter ('Up to 5% of the NAV per quarter'), combined with quarterly redemption windows taking effect at the close of the last business day of the second month of each quarter. The NAV is determined monthly. Redemptions are entirely excluded before 18 months have elapsed following the admission of the first investors.

In the publicly available material the gate is quantified only as a cap for the quarterly window ('Up to 5% of the NAV per quarter'); the NAV reference date, the treatment of excess requests (pro-rata scale-back, carry-forward) and any annual limits cannot be documented without the prospectus or sub-fund supplement. The KID does not mention the gate at all.

Data as at 19 Aug 2026 · Documents: 08.

07Share classes

2 classes. All cost and risk figures on this page refer to the basis class A1 (Retail-Distribution).

1 of 2 classes with a key information document
ISINClassCurrencyIncomePRIIPs KIDMinimum investmentMgmtOngoing costs
LU3086780247A1 (Retail-Distribution)basisEURdistributing✓10,000 EUR—2.19%
LU3086781138—EUR—————

PRIIPs KID ✓: a key information document exists and is the source of the costs. —: no KID documented — the class is distributed outside the EEA or to investors not covered by the KID requirement, or the document is not available.

08Master data & documents

Who is behind the fund, where it may be distributed — and which documents were evaluated.

AIFM / ManCoEurazeo Global Investor
DepositaryBNP Paribas
Investor baseretail and professional investors
Distribution authorisationBelgium, Germany, Denmark, Spain, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands (+1)
DomicileLuxembourg
Legal wrapperELTIF 2.0
Fund currencyEUR
BaFin marketing notificationno entry in the BaFin fund database
Documents evaluateddata as at 19 Aug 2026
DocumentAs atUsed for
Key information document (PRIIPs KID)16 Sep 2025—
Presentation30 Sep 2025—

All figures are taken from provider documents (product data as at 16 Oct 2026, distribution data as at 5 Oct 2026) and have not been conclusively verified.

Frequently asked questions about the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit

How quickly can I get out of the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit?

Redemption quarterly, with 5% gate.

What does the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit cost per year?

Ongoing costs of 2.19% p.a. according to the PRIIPs KID for class A1 (Retail-Distribution); the median of the Private Credit funds in this database is 2.05%.

What is the minimum investment in the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit?

10,000 EUR in class A1 (Retail-Distribution).

Can I buy the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit as a retail investor in Germany?

Yes. According to our evidence, the fund is open to retail investors in Germany (as at 5 Oct 2026). The Access check shows the details.

Is the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit currently gated?

As at 16 Oct 2026, no redemption restriction is documented for the Eurazeo Prime Income Credit. Under the prospectus a gate of 5% applies.

Similar funds

Same asset class, similar sub-strategy.

Liquidity score in the “as of today” view with average days to cash. No recommendation, no ranking.

Important notes. semiliquid.info does not provide investment advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold fund units; no ranking, no offer, no solicitation to subscribe. Only the prospectus and the key information document (PRIIPs KID) of the respective fund are authoritative. We accept no liability for the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information. Semi-liquid funds invest in illiquid assets: redemptions are restricted and may be capped, deferred or suspended; there is a risk of total loss. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Read the prospectus and KID before any investment decision and seek professional advice where appropriate.